1. Search Result
Search Result
Results for "

skin moisturizer

" in MedChemExpress (MCE) Product Catalog:

25

Inhibitors & Agonists

1

Fluorescent Dyes

4

Biochemical Assay Reagents

1

Peptides

7

Natural
Products

4

Oligonucleotides

Cat. No. Product Name Target Research Areas Chemical Structure
  • HY-108036

    Hydroxypropyl tetrahydropyrantriol (30% in water)

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Metabolic Disease
    Pro-xylane (30% in water) (Hydroxypropyl tetrahydropyrantriol) is a bioactive C-glycoside that targets the biosynthesis pathway of glycosaminoglycans/mucopolysaccharides (GAGs) in the skin matrix and can be absorbed transdermally. Pro-xylane (30% in water) stimulates the biosynthesis of GAGs in fibroblasts, enhances the structural stability of the skin extracellular matrix, improves skin elasticity and moisturizing ability, and delays wrinkle formation. Pro-xylane (30% in water) can effectively promote the synthesis of collagen fibers and hyaluronic acid in the dermis. Pro-xylane (30% in water) is used in the field of anti-aging cosmetics to improve skin hydration and elasticity. Pro-xylane (30% in water) is eco-friendly and biodegradable .
    Pro-xylane (30% in water)
  • HY-B1024
    DL-Panthenol
    1 Publications Verification

    DL-Pantothenol; DL-Pantothenyl alcohol

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Inflammation/Immunology
    DL-Panthenol (DL-Pantothenol) is a precursor of pantothenic acid. DL-Panthenol easily penetrates the skin and has effects of deep moisturizing, promoting wound healing and anti-inflammation. DL-Panthenol can also be used as a hair conditioner in cosmetics. DL-Panthenol has low acute toxicity, non-sensitizing property, and no significant genotoxicity or reproductive and developmental toxicity. DL-Panthenol can be applied to the research of cosmetics .
    DL-Panthenol
  • HY-108036B

    Hydroxypropyl tetrahydropyrantriol

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Metabolic Disease
    Pro-xylane (Hydroxypropyl tetrahydropyrantriol) is a bioactive C-glycoside that targets the biosynthesis pathway of glycosaminoglycans/mucopolysaccharides (GAGs) in the skin matrix and can be absorbed transdermally. Pro-xylane stimulates the biosynthesis of GAGs in fibroblasts, enhances the structural stability of the skin extracellular matrix, improves skin elasticity and moisturizing ability, and delays wrinkle formation. Pro-xylane can effectively promote the synthesis of collagen fibers and hyaluronic acid in the dermis. Pro-xylane is used in the field of anti-aging cosmetics to improve skin hydration and elasticity. Pro-xylane is eco-friendly and biodegradable .
    Pro-xylane
  • HY-W004295

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Inflammation/Immunology
    1-Pentadecanol is a long-chain fatty alcohol. 1-Pentadecanol has anti-comedone activity. 1-Pentadecanol has moisturizing and hydrating properties and can be applied to skin care products. 1-Pentadecanol can be used in the production of surfactants, emulsifiers and lubricants .
    1-Pentadecanol
  • HY-N7074

    Environmental Pollutants Bacterial Inflammation/Immunology Cancer
    Lanolin is a yellow fat that can be extracted from wool. Lanolin can be used as a skin moisturizer and applied topically to relieve nipple pain and chapping during lactation .
    Lanolin
  • HY-108036A

    (S)-Hydroxypropyl tetrahydropyrantriol

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Metabolic Disease
    (S)-Pro-xylane ((S)-Hydroxypropyl tetrahydropyrantriol) is a bioactive C-glycoside that targets the biosynthesis pathway of glycosaminoglycans/mucopolysaccharides (GAGs) in the skin matrix and can be absorbed transdermally. (S)-Pro-xylane stimulates the biosynthesis of GAGs in fibroblasts, enhances the structural stability of the skin extracellular matrix, improves skin elasticity and moisturizing ability, and delays wrinkle formation. (S)-Pro-xylane can effectively promote the synthesis of collagen fibers and hyaluronic acid in the dermis. (S)-Pro-xylane is used in the field of anti-aging cosmetics to improve skin hydration and elasticity. (S)-Pro-xylane is eco-friendly and biodegradable .
    (S)-Pro-xylane
  • HY-W010807

    Environmental Pollutants Biochemical Assay Reagents Others
    Hexadecyl palmitate is an organic compound commonly used in the cosmetic industry as an emollient, thickener and skin conditioning agent. Cetyl palmitate is derived from a mixture of cetyl alcohol (a fatty alcohol) and palmitic acid (a saturated fatty acid). It is often used in skin care products such as moisturizers, lotions, and creams to improve their texture and Helps them glide smoothly on the skin. In addition to its use in cosmetics, cetyl palmitate is used in other industries including pharmaceuticals, food additives and lubricants. Overall, it's considered safe for use in personal care products, but like any other ingredient, it may cause irritation or an allergic reaction in some people.
    Hexadecyl palmitate
  • HY-B1530

    (±)-Ammonium lactate

    Environmental Pollutants Bacterial Infection
    Ammonium lactate is the ammonium salt of lactic acid, with mild anti-bacterial properties. Ammonium lactate can be used for the research of xerosis .
    Ammonium lactate (60%w/w in water)
  • HY-Y1809

    Stearyl alcohol

    Environmental Pollutants Biochemical Assay Reagents Inflammation/Immunology
    1-Hydroxyoctadecane (Stearyl alcohol) is a long-chain fatty alcohol and excipient. 1-Hydroxyoctadecane forms a closed oil film, thereby reducing transepidermal water loss (TEWL) and promoting skin moisturization. 1-Hydroxyoctadecane improves Imiquimod (HY-B0180)-induced psoriatic skin inflammation in mice .
    1-Hydroxyoctadecane
  • HY-Y0683A

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Infection Inflammation/Immunology
    Petrolatum (white) is mainly composed of hydrocarbons, possesses strong water resistance and moisturizing properties, and is commonly used as a pharmaceutical excipient. Petrolatum (white) penetrates into stratum corneum cells, improves skin barrier function, repairs epidermal structure, and reduces transepidermal water loss and the risk of skin damage. Petrolatum (white) induces the expression of antimicrobial peptides, innate immune genes, filaggrin and loricrin. Petrolatum (white) is used in research on atopic dermatitis and post-operative skin infections .
    Petrolatum (white)
  • HY-B2208

    Drug Derivative Others
    Glycol salicylate is a derivative of salicylic acid that effectively moisturizes the stratum corneum and improves the aesthetic appearance of the skin .
    Glycol salicylate
  • HY-D1228

    Fluorescent Dye Others
    Pigment Red 22, a coloring agent, is used in the formulation of cleansing products, makeup, moisturizers, and night skin care products.
    Pigment Red 22
  • HY-164065

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Others
    Sodium Hyaluronate Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride is a modified form of hyaluronic acid that has been modified by adding positively charged hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride groups to improve its adsorption and retention on the skin. Sodium Hyaluronate Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride has good moisturizing and ionic properties and can be used in the research of pharmaceutical and cosmetic fields .
    Sodium Hyaluronate Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
  • HY-W127738

    Vitamin C stearate; Ascorbic acid 6-stearate; Ascorbyl stearate

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Others
    6-O-Staroyl-L-ascorbic acid is an organic compound commonly used in cosmetics and skin care products. It can be used as an antioxidant and whitening agent, and is widely used in anti-aging, moisturizing and skin repairing. In addition, this compound is used as a catalyst or buffer in certain chemical reactions.
    6-O-Stearoyl-L-ascorbic acid
  • HY-177151

    Drug Derivative Others
    Allantoin glycyrrhetinic acid is a complex formed by Allantoin (HY-N0543) and Glycyrrhetinic acid. Allantoin glycyrrhetinic acid is a skin-conditioning agent that can be added to cosmetic products, including shaving creams, skin cleansing products, moisturizers, and night creams, etc .
    Allantoin glycyrrhetinic acid
  • HY-167645

    Others Others
    Pramoxine hydrochloride is an active ingredient with notable anti-itch properties, commonly used in dry skin and itch-related conditions. It is applicable to research and applications in the fields of skin moisturization and itch relief, such as xerotic eczema .
    Pramoxine
  • HY-W717735

    Endogenous Metabolite
    Monononadecanoin is a lipid compound with anti-inflammatory and antioxidant activities. Monononadecanoin is often used as a moisturizer and skin repair ingredient in skin care products. Monononadecanoin also has the function of improving flavor and extending shelf life in food additives.
    Monononadecanoin
  • HY-121322

    Others Others
    Neoagarobiose has both a moisturizing effect on skin and a whitening effect on melanoma cells. RagaA11 is an endo-type beta-agarase hydrolysing not only agarose, but also neoagarotetraose, to yield neoagarobiose as the final main product .
    Neoagarobiose
  • HY-Y0683B

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Infection Inflammation/Immunology
    Petrolatum (yellow) is mainly composed of hydrocarbons, possesses strong water resistance and moisturizing properties, and is commonly used as a pharmaceutical excipient. Petrolatum (yellow) penetrates into stratum corneum cells, improves skin barrier function, repairs epidermal structure, and reduces transepidermal water loss and the risk of skin damage. Petrolatum (yellow) induces the expression of antimicrobial peptides, innate immune genes, filaggrin and loricrin. Petrolatum (yellow) is used in research on atopic dermatitis and post-operative skin infections .
    Petrolatum (yellow)
  • HY-W010807R

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Reference Standards Others
    Hexadecyl palmitate (Standard) is the analytical standard of Hexadecyl palmitate. This product is intended for research and analytical applications. Hexadecyl palmitate is an organic compound commonly used in the cosmetic industry as an emollient, thickener and skin conditioning agent. Cetyl palmitate is derived from a mixture of cetyl alcohol (a fatty alcohol) and palmitic acid (a saturated fatty acid). It is often used in skin care products such as moisturizers, lotions, and creams to improve their texture and Helps them glide smoothly on the skin. In addition to its use in cosmetics, cetyl palmitate is used in other industries including pharmaceuticals, food additives and lubricants. Overall, it's considered safe for use in personal care products, but like any other ingredient, it may cause irritation or an allergic reaction in some people.
    Hexadecyl palmitate (Standard)
  • HY-N18682

    Bacterial Infection Inflammation/Immunology
    Lonicera caprifolium extract has anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, whitening, anti-aging, anti-allergic and moisturizing effects, and is mainly used in research on hand sanitizers, skin care products and skin contact cleaning products.
    Lonicera caprifolium extract
  • HY-N18816

    Others Others
    Clary Sage Oil is obtained from the flowers and leaves of scented perilla through steam distillation. Clary sage oil has the effects of nourishing, moisturizing, hydrating and maintaining skin.
    Clary sage oil
  • HY-154792

    PCA

    Amino Acid Derivatives Others
    Pyrrolidone carboxylic acid (PCA), the primary constituent of the natural moisturizing factor (NMF), is an hydrating agent. Pyrrolidone carboxylic acid can be used as a key cutaneous biomarker for skin barrier function and health .
    Pyrrolidone carboxylic acid
  • HY-108036AR

    (S)-Hydroxypropyl tetrahydropyrantriol (Standard)

    Reference Standards Biochemical Assay Reagents Metabolic Disease
    (S)-Pro-xylane (Standard) is the analytical standard of (S)-Pro-xylane (HY-108036A). This product is intended for research and analytical applications. (S)-Pro-xylane ((S)-Hydroxypropyl tetrahydropyrantriol) is a bioactive C-glycoside that targets the biosynthesis pathway of glycosaminoglycans/mucopolysaccharides (GAGs) in the sKin matrix and can be absorbed transdermally. (S)-Pro-xylane stimulates the biosynthesis of GAGs in fibroblasts, enhances the structural stability of the sKin extracellular matrix, improves sKin elasticity and moisturizing ability, and delays wrinkle formation. (S)-Pro-xylane can effectively promote the synthesis of collagen fibers and hyaluronic acid in the dermis. (S)-Pro-xylane is used in the field of anti-aging cosmetics to improve sKin hydration and elasticity. (S)-Pro-xylane is eco-friendly and biodegradable .
    (S)-Pro-xylane (Standard)
  • HY-W004295R

    Reference Standards Others Inflammation/Immunology
    1-Pentadecanol (Standard) is the analytical standard of 1-Pentadecanol. This product is intended for research and analytical applications. 1-Pentadecanol is a long-chain fatty alcohol. 1-Pentadecanol has anti-comedone activity. 1-Pentadecanol has moisturizing and hydrating properties and can be applied to skin care products. 1-Pentadecanol can be used in the production of surfactants, emulsifiers and lubricants.
    1-Pentadecanol (Standard)

Inquiry Online

Your information is safe with us. * Required Fields.

Salutation

 

Country or Region *

Applicant Name *

 

Organization Name *

Department *

     

Email Address *

 

Product Name *

Cat. No.

 

Requested quantity *

Phone Number *

     

Remarks

Inquiry Online

Inquiry Information

Product Name:
Cat. No.:
Quantity:
MCE Japan Authorized Agent: