1. Natural Products
  2. Cosmetic Research

Cosmetic Research

Cosmetic Research (11):

Cat. No. Product Name CAS No. Purity Chemical Structure
  • HY-B0633A
    Hyaluronic acid 9004-61-9
    Hyaluronic acid (corn fermented) is a biopolymer composed of repeating units of disaccharides with various applications.
    Hyaluronic acid
  • HY-B0633
    Hyaluronic acid sodium 9067-32-7 ≥98.0%
    Hyaluronic acid sodium (Sodium hyaluronate) is a biopolymer composed of repeating units of disaccharides with various applications.
    Hyaluronic acid sodium
  • HY-N8573
    β-Phellandrene 555-10-2 99.37%
    β-Phellandrene is obtained from Carum petroselinum. β-Phellandrene can be used to essential oil additives.
    β-Phellandrene
  • HY-N0216
    Benzoic acid 65-85-0 99.93%
    Benzoic acid is an aromatic alcohol existing naturally in many plants and is a common additive to food, drinks, cosmetics and other products. It acts as preservatives through inhibiting both bacteria and fungi.
    Benzoic acid
  • HY-135087
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride 65381-09-1 ≥98.0%
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is the triglycerides and esters prepared from fractionated vegetable oil sources and fatty acids from coconuts and palm kernel oils. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride possesses excellent oxidation stability. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is used as a food additive and used in cosmetics.
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
  • HY-B1234
    Octinoxate 5466-77-3 ≥98.0%
    Octinoxate is an organic compound that is an ingredient in some sunscreens and lip balms, primarily used is in sunscreens and other cosmetics to absorb UV-B rays from the sun, protecting the skin from damage.
    Octinoxate
  • HY-N2026
    Propylparaben 94-13-3 98.93%
    Propylparaben (Propyl parahydroxybenzoate) is an antimicrobial preservative which can be produced naturally by plants and bacteria. Propylparaben is prevalently used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and foods. Propylparaben disrupts antral follicle growth and steroidogenic function by altering the cell-cycle, apoptosis, and steroidogenesis pathways. Propylparaben also decreases sperm number and motile activity in rats.
    Propylparaben
  • HY-B0935
    Benzyl benzoate 120-51-4 ≥98.0%
    Benzyl benzoate (Benzoic acid benzyl ester) is a fragrance ingredient in cosmetic products. Benzyl benzoate can be used for the research of Scabies and Demodex-associated inflammatory skin conditions.
    Benzyl benzoate
  • HY-B1431
    Butylparaben 94-26-8 98.88%
    Butylparaben is an organic compound, has proven to be a highly successful antimicrobial preservative in cosmetics, also used in medication suspensions, and as a flavoring additive in food.
    Butylparaben
  • HY-N1780
    3,4-Dimethoxyphenol 2033-89-8 99.97%
    3,4-Dimethoxyphenol is a plant-derived phenylpropanoid compound and can use as a whitening agent in cosmetics. 3,4-Dimethoxyphenol has tyrosinase-inhibiting activity. 3,4-Dimethoxyphenol has potent antioxidant effect isolated from the bacterial fermentation broth.
    3,4-Dimethoxyphenol
  • HY-N3002
    α-Arbutin 84380-01-8 ≥98.0%
    α-Arbutin (4-Hydroxyphenyl α-D-glucopyranoside) is emerging as popular and effective skin whiteners, acting as tyrosinase inhibitor.
    α-Arbutin