1. Search Result
Search Result
Results for "

conditioning agent

" in MedChemExpress (MCE) Product Catalog:

33

Inhibitors & Agonists

10

Biochemical Assay Reagents

1

Peptides

6

Natural
Products

3

Isotope-Labeled Compounds

2

Oligonucleotides

Cat. No. Product Name Target Research Areas Chemical Structure
  • HY-N0543
    Allantoin
    2 Publications Verification

    5-Ureidohydantoin

    Environmental Pollutants Endogenous Metabolite Imidazoline Receptor Inflammation/Immunology Cancer
    Allantoin is a skin conditioning agent that promotes healthy skin, stimulates new and healthy tissue growth.
    Allantoin
  • HY-101180
    C2 Ceramide
    2 Publications Verification

    Ceramide 2

    Phosphatase Mitochondrial Metabolism Apoptosis Autophagy Metabolic Disease Endocrinology
    C2 Ceramide (Ceramide 2) is the main lipid of the stratum corneum and a protein phosphatase 1 (PP1) activator. C2 Ceramide activates PP2A and ceramide-activated protein phosphatase (CAPP). C2 Ceramide induces cells differentiation, autophagy and apoptosis, inhibits mitochondrial respiratory chain complex III. C2 Ceramide is also a skin conditioning agent that protects the epidermal barrier from water loss .
    C2 Ceramide
  • HY-126573

    Endogenous Metabolite Biochemical Assay Reagents Cardiovascular Disease Metabolic Disease Cancer
    Trilaurin is an orally active triglyceride. Trilaurin inhibits DMBA-induced, croton oil-promoted skin tumor formation in Swiss Webster mice. Trilaurin increases plasma high-density lipoprotein cholesterol and apolipoprotein A-I concentrations. Trilaurin is used as an occlusive skin conditioning agent and/or non-aqueous thickener in cosmetics .
    Trilaurin
  • HY-N0543S

    5-Ureidohydantoin-13C2,15N4

    Imidazoline Receptor Endogenous Metabolite Cancer
    Allantoin- 13C2, 15N4 is the 13C and 15N labeled Allantoin . Allantoin is a skin conditioning agent that promotes healthy skin, stimulates new and healthy tissue growth .
    Allantoin-13C2,15N4
  • HY-N7055

    Trierucoylglycerol

    Drug Derivative Metabolic Disease
    Trierucin (Trierucoylglycerol) is a triester formed by glycerol and erucic acid, which serves as an occlusive skin conditioning agent and non-aqueous thickener in cosmetics. Long-term feeding of Trierucin to rats induces chronic toxicities such as cardiac lipid deposition and fibrosis .
    Trierucin
  • HY-W127534

    Trihexanoin

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Others
    TricaproinIt is an organic compound belonging to the class of triacylglycerols. It consists of three molecules of caproic acid esterified to the glycerin backbone, with a mild fatty smell. TricaproinIt has a variety of applications in the cosmetic and personal care industries, especially as an emollient and conditioning agent in skin and hair care products. Additionally, it is used as a lubricant and surfactant in industrial settings.
    Tricaproin
  • HY-W250186

    Teterdecyl dimethyl amine oxide; Myristyldimethylamine N-oxide

    Environmental Pollutants Biochemical Assay Reagents Others
    Myristyl dimethylamine oxide is a cationic surfactant belonging to the family of amine oxides. It is commonly used as a foam booster, thickener and conditioning agent in a variety of personal care and household cleaning products. Myristyl dimethylamine oxide has several properties suitable for these applications, including the ability to reduce surface tension, increase viscosity and provide antistatic properties. In addition, it can be used as a raw material for the production of other surfactants and specialty chemicals.
    Myristyl dimethylamine oxide
  • HY-Y0469
    1-Aminohydantoin hydrochloride
    1 Publications Verification

    Drug Metabolite Others
    1-Aminohydantoin hydrochloride is a major metabolite of nitrofurantoin in animal tissues and can be used as a standard for the determination of residues of veterinary agents in meat, milk et.al. 1-Aminohydantoin hydrochloride covalently binds to tissue proteins and is released from the tissues under slightly acidic conditions and derivatized with 2-nitrobenzaldehyde to form nitrophenyl derivatives of AHD before detection .
    1-Aminohydantoin hydrochloride
  • HY-W010807

    Environmental Pollutants Biochemical Assay Reagents Others
    Hexadecyl palmitate is an organic compound commonly used in the cosmetic industry as an emollient, thickener and skin conditioning agent. Cetyl palmitate is derived from a mixture of cetyl alcohol (a fatty alcohol) and palmitic acid (a saturated fatty acid). It is often used in skin care products such as moisturizers, lotions, and creams to improve their texture and Helps them glide smoothly on the skin. In addition to its use in cosmetics, cetyl palmitate is used in other industries including pharmaceuticals, food additives and lubricants. Overall, it's considered safe for use in personal care products, but like any other ingredient, it may cause irritation or an allergic reaction in some people.
    Hexadecyl palmitate
  • HY-N0543R

    5-Ureidohydantoin (Standard)

    Reference Standards Imidazoline Receptor Endogenous Metabolite Inflammation/Immunology Cancer
    Allantoin (Standard) is the analytical standard of Allantoin. This product is intended for research and analytical applications. Allantoin is a skin conditioning agent that promotes healthy skin, stimulates new and healthy tissue growth.
    Allantoin (Standard)
  • HY-W127640

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Others
    Phosphocholine Chloride Sodium Salt is an organic compound containing phosphate, choline and chloride ions. It is commonly used to prepare cell membranes and liposomes for drug delivery systems. Phosphocholine Chloride Sodium Salt has various applications in the pharmaceutical industry, especially as a stabilizer and surfactant. In addition, it is used as an emulsifier and conditioning agent in the manufacture of cosmetic and personal care products.
    Phosphocholine chloride disodium
  • HY-116181

    Dopamine Receptor Neurological Disease
    YQA14 is a high affinity dopamine D3 receptor antagonist. YQA14 is anti-opioid addiction agent. YQA14 inhibits Morphine/Cocaine-induced conditioned place preference (CPP) in animals .
    YQA14
  • HY-N2086R

    Ethyl hexadecanoate (Standard)

    Reference Standards Others Others
    Ethyl palmitate (Standard) is the analytical standard of Ethyl palmitate. This product is intended for research and analytical applications. Ethyl palmitate, a fatty acid ethyl ester (FAEE), shows a marked preference for the synthesis of ethyl palmitate and ethyl oleate over other FAEEs in human subjects after ethanol consumption. Ethyl palmitate is used as a hair- and skin-conditioning agent .
    Ethyl palmitate (Standard)
  • HY-N2086S

    Ethyl hexadecanoate-d31

    Isotope-Labeled Compounds Others
    Ethyl palmitate-d31 is the deuterium labeled Ethyl palmitate. Ethyl palmitate, a fatty acid ethyl ester (FAEE), shows a marked preference for the synthesis of ethyl palmitate and ethyl oleate over other FAEEs in human subjects after ethanol consumption. Ethyl palmitate is used as a hair- and skin-conditioning agent .
    Ethyl palmitate-d31
  • HY-W127465

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Others
    Oleyl RicinoleateIt is an organic compound belonging to esters. It is formed from the reaction between oleyl alcohol and ricinoleic acid and has a mild fatty odor. Oleyl RicinoleateIt has a variety of applications in the cosmetic and personal care industries, especially as an emollient and conditioning agent in skin and hair care products. Additionally, it is used as a lubricant and plasticizer in industrial settings.
    Oleyl Ricinoleate
  • HY-165190

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Others
    Tristearyl citrate is a triester of stearyl alcohol and citric acid that can function as a skin-conditioning agent-occlusive in cosmetic formulations, is assessed as safe in present practices of use and concentration in cosmetics, and is allowed as an indirect food additive.Tristearyl citrate can be used for the research of cosmetic formulation development .
    Tristearyl citrate
  • HY-W127377

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Others
    Butyl oleateIt is an organic compound belonging to esters. It is formed from the reaction of butanol and oleic acid and has a mild fruity smell. Butyl oleateIt has a variety of applications in the cosmetic and personal care industries, especially as an emollient and conditioning agent in skin and hair care products. Additionally, it is used as a lubricant and solvent in industrial settings.
    Butyl oleate
  • HY-W127437

    Octadecanoic acid, octadecyl ester

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Others
    Stearyl StearateIt is an organic compound belonging to esters. It is formed from the reaction between stearyl alcohol and stearic acid and has a mild fatty odor. Stearyl stearate has several applications in the cosmetic and personal care industries, especially as an emollient and conditioning agent in skin and hair care products. Additionally, it is used as a lubricant and surfactant in industrial settings.
    Stearyl Stearate
  • HY-D1468

    Reactive Oxygen Species (ROS) Cancer
    Phototherapeutic agent-1 is a multi-modal light diagnosis agent with aggregation-induced emission properties. have certain Phototherapeutic agent-1 has certain reactive oxygen species (ROS) generation capacity in illumination condition. Phototherapeutic agent-1 can effectively kill cancer cells and tumor tissue .
    Phototherapeutic agent-1
  • HY-177150

    Drug Derivative Others
    Allantoin galacturonic acid is a complex formed by Allantoin (HY-N0543) and Galacturonic acid. Allantoin galacturonic acid is a skin-conditioning agent and can be used in cosmetics-related research .
    Allantoin galacturonic acid
  • HY-Y0469R

    Reference Standards Drug Metabolite Cancer
    1-Aminohydantoin hydrochloride (Standard) is the analytical standard of 1-Aminohydantoin hydrochloride (HY-Y0469). This product is intended for research and analytical applications. 1-Aminohydantoin hydrochloride is a major metabolite of Nitrofurantoin (HY-A0090) in animal tissues and can be used as a standard for the determination of residues of veterinary agents in meat, milk et.al. 1-Aminohydantoin hydrochloride covalently binds to tissue proteins and is released from the tissues under slightly acidic conditions and derivatized with 2-nitrobenzaldehyde to form nitrophenyl derivatives of 1-Aminohydantoin hydrochloride before detection .
    1-Aminohydantoin hydrochloride (Standard)
  • HY-155178

    EGFR Cancer
    Antiproliferative agent-34 (Compound A14) is a multi-target kinase inhibitor, with an IC50 of 177 nM and 1567 nM for EGFR L858R/T790M and EGFR WT. Antiproliferative agent-34 also inhibits JAK2, ROS1, FLT3, FLT4, PDGFRα with IC50 of 30.93, 106.90, 108.00, 226.60, 42.53 nM. Antiproliferative agent-34 inhibits H1975 and HCC827 cells proliferation with IC50 values below 40 nM under normoxic condition, and the anti-proliferation potency achieves 4–6-fold improvement (IC50 values < 10 nM) under hypoxic condition .
    Antiproliferative agent-34
  • HY-177151

    Drug Derivative Others
    Allantoin glycyrrhetinic acid is a complex formed by Allantoin (HY-N0543) and Glycyrrhetinic acid. Allantoin glycyrrhetinic acid is a skin-conditioning agent that can be added to cosmetic products, including shaving creams, skin cleansing products, moisturizers, and night creams, etc .
    Allantoin glycyrrhetinic acid
  • HY-W127549

    cis-6-Octadecenoic acid

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Others
    Petroselinic acid sodium is an organic compound belonging to the class of carboxylic acids. Petroselinic acid sodium has several applications in the cosmetic and personal care industries, especially as an emulsifier and conditioning agent in skin and hair care products. In addition, it has potential utility in inhibiting inflammation-related diseases and cancer.
    Petroselinic acid sodium
  • HY-100822A

    (-)-HA 966

    iGluR Neurological Disease
    (S)-(-)-HA 966 ((-)-HA 966), a γ-Hydroxybutyrate-like agent, is weakly active as an NMDA-receptor antagonist. (S)-(-)-HA 966 possesses muscle relaxant action and prevents enhanced mesocorticolimbic dopamine metabolism and behavioral correlates of restraint stress, conditioned fear .
    (S)-(-)-HA 966
  • HY-W010807R

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Reference Standards Others
    Hexadecyl palmitate (Standard) is the analytical standard of Hexadecyl palmitate. This product is intended for research and analytical applications. Hexadecyl palmitate is an organic compound commonly used in the cosmetic industry as an emollient, thickener and skin conditioning agent. Cetyl palmitate is derived from a mixture of cetyl alcohol (a fatty alcohol) and palmitic acid (a saturated fatty acid). It is often used in skin care products such as moisturizers, lotions, and creams to improve their texture and Helps them glide smoothly on the skin. In addition to its use in cosmetics, cetyl palmitate is used in other industries including pharmaceuticals, food additives and lubricants. Overall, it's considered safe for use in personal care products, but like any other ingredient, it may cause irritation or an allergic reaction in some people.
    Hexadecyl palmitate (Standard)
  • HY-170977

    JAK STAT Inflammation/Immunology
    JAK1/STAT3-IN-1 (compound 4f) is an anti-AD (atopic dermatitis) agent by inhibiting JAK1/STAT3 signaling pathway. JAK1/STAT3-IN-1 inhibits NO generation with an IC50 of 2.17 μM. JAK1/STAT3-IN-1 improves the skin condition of AD-like mice, reduces inflammatory infiltration, inhibits the expressions of p-JAK1/JAK1 and p-STAT3/STAT3, and mitigates the excessive immune response on Calcipotriol (HY-10001) (MC903)-induced AD-like mice .
    JAK1/STAT3-IN-1
  • HY-177153

    Drug Derivative Others
    Allantoin calcium pantothenate is a complex formed by Allantoin (HY-N0543) and Calcium pantothenate (HY-N0681). Allantoin calcium pantothenate has protective, anti-irritant, soothing and moisturizing properties. Allantoin calcium pantothenate can be safely used as an anti-irritant, wound healing agent and conditioning agent. Allantoin calcium pantothenate can be incorporated at 0.2-2% in most formulations. Allantoin calcium pantothenate can be used in cosmetics-related research .
    Allantoin calcium pantothenate
  • HY-177149

    Drug Derivative Neurological Disease
    Allantoin ascorbate is a complexe of Allantoin (HY-N0543). Allantoin is a skin conditioning agent that promotes healthy skin, stimulates new and healthy tissue growth. Allantoin enhances cognitive functions by the mediation of PI3K-Akt-GSK-3β signal pathway. Allantoin ascorbate is slao a skin conditioning agent .
    Allantoin ascorbate
  • HY-177152

    Drug Derivative Others
    Allantoin biotin is a complex formed by Allantoin (HY-N0543) and Biotin (HY-B0511). Allantoin biotin is a skin-conditioning agent and can be used in cosmetics-related research .
    Allantoin biotin
  • HY-N18642

    Bacterial Infection Inflammation/Immunology
    Soapnut extract is a natural nonionic surfactant that can be used as a skin conditioning agent. It possesses strong detergency, antibacterial, non-polluting, and skin-softening properties. Soapnut extract also exhibits anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, free radical scavenging, and anticoagulant effects.
    Soapnut extract
  • HY-W127534R

    Trihexanoin (Standard)

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Reference Standards Others
    Tricaproin (Standard) is the analytical standard of Tricaproin. This product is intended for research and analytical applications. TricaproinIt is an organic compound belonging to the class of triacylglycerols. It consists of three molecules of caproic acid esterified to the glycerin backbone, with a mild fatty smell. TricaproinIt has a variety of applications in the cosmetic and personal care industries, especially as an emollient and conditioning agent in skin and hair care products. Additionally, it is used as a lubricant and surfactant in industrial settings.
    Tricaproin (Standard)
  • HY-W714323

    Teterdecyl dimethyl amine oxide-d6; Myristyldimethylamine N-oxide-d6

    Isotope-Labeled Compounds Biochemical Assay Reagents Others
    Myristyl dimethylamine oxide-d6 (Teterdecyl dimethyl amine oxide-d6) is the deuterium labeled Myristyl dimethylamine oxide (HY-W250186). Myristyl dimethylamine oxide is a cationic surfactant belonging to the family of amine oxides. It is commonly used as a foam booster, thickener and conditioning agent in a variety of personal care and household cleaning products. Myristyl dimethylamine oxide has several properties suitable for these applications, including the ability to reduce surface tension, increase viscosity and provide antistatic properties. In addition, it can be used as a raw material for the production of other surfactants and specialty chemicals.
    Myristyl dimethylamine oxide-d6

Inquiry Online

Your information is safe with us. * Required Fields.

Salutation

 

Country or Region *

Applicant Name *

 

Organization Name *

Department *

     

Email Address *

 

Product Name *

Cat. No.

 

Requested quantity *

Phone Number *

     

Remarks

Inquiry Online

Inquiry Information

Product Name:
Cat. No.:
Quantity:
MCE Japan Authorized Agent: