16 Results for "

DL-Lysine

" in MedChemExpress (MCE) Product Catalog:
Products (16)

16 Results for "DL-Lysine" in MCE Product Catalog:

Cat. No.: HY-B2236
CAS No.: 70-54-2
Synonyms: (±)-2,6-Diaminocaproic acid
DL-Lysine is a racemic mixture of the D-Lysine and L-Lysine. Lysine is an α-amino acid that is used in the biosynthesis of proteins .
loading...
    loading...
Cat. No.: HY-14654B
CAS No.: 62952-06-1
Synonyms: Acetylsalicylic acid DL-Lysine; ASA DL-Lysine
Aspirin DL-lysine (ASA DL-lysine) is a lysine-containing aspirin derivative. Aspirin DL-lysine inhibits cyclooxygenase (COX) in platelets, blocks the synthesis of thromboxane A2 (TXA2), and thus inhibits platelet aggregation and activation. Aspirin DL-lysine can be used to study thrombin generation in patients with unstable angina pectoris .
loading...
    loading...
Cat. No.: HY-W027251
CAS No.: 70-53-1
Research Areas:  

Others

DL-Lysine Monohydrochloride is a lysine derivative .
loading...
    loading...
Cat. No.: HY-B2236A
CAS No.: 885701-25-7
Synonyms: (±)-2,6-Diaminocaproic acid monohydrate
Research Areas:  

Metabolic Disease

DL-Lysine monohydrate is a racemic mixture of the D-Lysine and L-Lysine. Lysine is an α-amino acid that is used in the biosynthesis of proteins .
loading...
    loading...
Cat. No.: HY-W141978S2
DL-Lysine-d9 (dihydrochloride) is the deuterium labeled DL-Lysine.
loading...
    loading...
Cat. No.: HY-W141978S
CAS No.: 2747-89-9
DL-Lysine2- 15N (dihydrochloride) is the 15N labeled DL-Lysine2 dihydrochloride .
loading...
    loading...
Cat. No.: HY-B2236S3
Synonyms: (±)-2,6-Diaminocaproic acid-15N2 hydrochloride
DL-Lysine- 15N2 hydrochloride ((±)-2,6-Diaminocaproic acid- 15N2 hydrochloride) is 15N labeled DL-Lysine (HY-B2236). DL-Lysine is a racemic mixture of the D-Lysine and L-Lysine. Lysine is an α-amino acid that is used in the biosynthesis of proteins.
loading...
    loading...
Cat. No.: HY-B2236S1
Synonyms: (±)-2,6-Diaminocaproic acid-13C6 hydrochloride
DL-Lysine- 13C6 hydrochloride ((±)-2,6-Diaminocaproic acid- 13C6 hydrochloride) is 13C-labeled DL-Lysine (HY-B2236). DL-Lysine is a racemic mixture of the D-Lysine and L-Lysine. Lysine is an α-amino acid that is used in the biosynthesis of proteins.
loading...
    loading...
Cat. No.: HY-B2236S2
Synonyms: (±)-2,6-Diaminocaproic acid-13C6,15N2 hydrochloride
DL-Lysine- 13C6, 15N2 hydrochloride ((±)-2,6-Diaminocaproic acid- 13C6, 15N2 hydrochloride) is 13C and 15N-labeled DL-Lysine (HY-B2236). DL-Lysine is a racemic mixture of the D-Lysine and L-Lysine. Lysine is an α-amino acid that is used in the biosynthesis of proteins.
loading...
    loading...
Cat. No.: HY-D2283S
Photo-DL-lysine-d2 is the deuterium labeled Photo-DL-lysine (HY-D2283). Photo-DL-lysine is a DL-lysine-based photo-reactive amino acid, captures proteins that bind lysine post-translational modifications .
loading...
    loading...
Cat. No.: HY-D2283
Photo-DL-lysine is a DL-lysine-based photo-reactive amino acid, captures proteins that bind lysine post-translational modifications .
loading...
    loading...
Cat. No.: HY-W141978S1
CAS No.: 284664-87-5
DL-Lysine-d8 (dihydrochloride) is the deuterium labeled DL-Lysine .
loading...
    loading...
Cat. No.: HY-B2236S
CAS No.: 284664-88-6
Synonyms: (±)-2,6-Diaminocaproic acid-d4 dihydrochloride
DL-Lysine-4,4,5,5-d4 (dihydrochloride) is the deuterium labeled DL-Lysine. DL-Lysine is a racemic mixture of the D-Lysine and L-Lysine. Lysine is an α-amino acid that is used in the biosynthesis of proteins .
loading...
    loading...
Cat. No.: HY-140846
Target:  

PROTAC Linkers

Research Areas:  

Cancer

N-Fmoc-N'-(azido-PEG4)-L-Lysine is an alkyl/ether-based PROTAC linker that can be used in the synthesis of PROTACs . N-Fmoc-N'-(azido-PEG4)-L-Lysine is a click chemistry reagent, it contains an Azide group and can undergo copper-catalyzed azide-alkyne cycloaddition reaction (CuAAc) with molecules containing Alkyne groups. It can also undergo strain-promoted alkyne-azide cycloaddition (SPAAC) reactions with molecules containing DBCO or BCN groups.
loading...
    loading...
Cat. No.: HY-D2283S1
Photo-lysine-d2 is the deuterium labeled Photo-lysine. Photo-lysine is a DL-lysine-based photo-reactive amino acid, captures proteins that bind lysine post-translational modifications .
loading...
    loading...
Cat. No.: HY-D2283S2
Photo-lysine-d2-1 is the deuterium labeled Photo-lysine. Photo-lysine is a DL-lysine-based photo-reactive amino acid, captures proteins that bind lysine post-translational modifications .
loading...
    loading...
  • 1