1. Search Result
Search Result
Results for "

skin dryness

" in MedChemExpress (MCE) Product Catalog:

9

Inhibitors & Agonists

5

Natural
Products

Cat. No. Product Name Target Research Areas Chemical Structure
  • HY-W015300

    Octanedioic acid

    Endogenous Metabolite Akt TGF-β Receptor p38 MAPK Metabolic Disease
    Suberic acid (Octanedioic acid) is an orally active crystalline dibasic acid. Suberic acid activates the Akt signaling pathway and regulates the expression of molecules related to the TGF-β and MAPK signaling pathways. Suberic acid inhibits skin dryness .
    Suberic acid
  • HY-121935

    Environmental Pollutants Fungal Infection
    Tecnazene is a dinitroaromatic fungicide and plant growth regulator. Tecnazene binds irreversibly to human skin tissues and exhibits acute toxicity in Rattus norvegicus (brown rat). Tecnazene exerts sprouting-inhibiting and antifungal activities by inhibiting the sprouting of potato tuber buds and blocking the growth and reproduction of fungi that cause dry rot. Tecnazene has significant antifungal and sprouting-inhibiting activities, and shows high toxicity to aquatic organisms such as freshwater fish and crustaceans. Tecnazene is used for sprouting inhibition and dry rot control during potato storage .
    Tecnazene
  • HY-121935R

    Reference Standards Fungal Infection
    Tecnazene (Standard) is the analytical standard of Tecnazene. This product is intended for research and analytical applications. Tecnazene is a dinitroaromatic fungicide and plant growth regulator. Tecnazene binds irreversibly to human skin tissues and exhibits acute toxicity in Rattus norvegicus (brown rat). Tecnazene exerts sprouting-inhibiting and antifungal activities by inhibiting the sprouting of potato tuber buds and blocking the growth and reproduction of fungi that cause dry rot. Tecnazene has significant antifungal and sprouting-inhibiting activities, and shows high toxicity to aquatic organisms such as freshwater fish and crustaceans. Tecnazene is used for sprouting inhibition and dry rot control during potato storage .
    Tecnazene (Standard)
  • HY-167645

    Others Others
    Pramoxine hydrochloride is an active ingredient with notable anti-itch properties, commonly used in dry skin and itch-related conditions. It is applicable to research and applications in the fields of skin moisturization and itch relief, such as xerotic eczema .
    Pramoxine
  • HY-W015300R

    Octanedioic acid (Standard)

    Reference Standards Endogenous Metabolite Metabolic Disease
    Suberic acid (Standard) is the analytical standard of Suberic acid. This product is intended for research and analytical applications. Suberic acid is an orally active crystalline dibasic acid. Suberic acid activates the Akt signaling pathway and regulates the expression of molecules related to the TGF-β and MAPK signaling pathways. Suberic acid inhibits skin dryness .
    Suberic acid (Standard)
  • HY-172781

    HDAC Inflammation/Immunology
    HDAC6-IN-55 (Compound 15B) is a potent HDAC6 inhibitor and an effective anti-inflammatory agent. HDAC6-IN-55 alleviates atopic dermatitis through anti-inflammatory effects facilitated via TLR4/MAPK, STAT3 and NF-κB pathways. HDAC6-IN-55 alleviates symptoms such as skin edema, dryness, crusting, and peeling in 2,4-dinitrochlorobenzene (DNCB)-induced atopic dermatitis mice .
    HDAC6-IN-55
  • HY-N18647

    Others Others
    Hamamelis Virginiana Extract is made from the dried bark of witch hazel as a raw material. It is a raw material for plant cosmetics with a variety of skin care effects.
    Hamamelis virginiana extract
  • HY-N18767

    Others Others
    Poria Cocos Extract is obtained from the dried sclerotia of the fungus Poria cocos. It has a variety of skin care effects and is widely used in functional cosmetics.
    Poria cocos extract
  • HY-N9846

    Cholinesterase (ChE) Glycosidase Neurological Disease Metabolic Disease
    Luteolin 5,3'-dimethyl ether is a flavonoid compound that exhibits strong binding to enzymes such as acetylcholinesterase (AChE), butyrylcholinesterase (BChE), and α-Glycosidase. Luteolin 5,3'-dimethyl ether can be naturally extracted from the dried roots of Alhagi maurorum (camel thorn). The methanol extract of this plant has significant free radical scavenging ability and enzyme inhibitory potential. Luteolin 5,3'-dimethyl ether can be used in research related to neurodegenerative diseases, diabetes, and skin pigmentation-related diseases .
    Luteolin 5,3'-dimethyl ether

Inquiry Online

Your information is safe with us. * Required Fields.

Salutation

 

Country or Region *

Applicant Name *

 

Organization Name *

Department *

     

Email Address *

 

Product Name *

Cat. No.

 

Requested quantity *

Phone Number *

     

Remarks

Inquiry Online

Inquiry Information

Product Name:
Cat. No.:
Quantity:
MCE Japan Authorized Agent: