1. Search Result
Search Result
Results for "

facial skin

" in MedChemExpress (MCE) Product Catalog:

7

Inhibitors & Agonists

2

Biochemical Assay Reagents

3

Peptides

1

Natural
Products

Cat. No. Product Name Target Research Areas Chemical Structure
  • HY-P0045

    Matrixyl; Palmitoyl pentapeptide 3; Matrixyl (Palmitoyl Pentapeptide)

    Collagen Others
    Palmitoyl pentapeptide 4 (Matrixyl; Palmitoyl pentapeptide 3; Matrixyl (Palmitoyl Pentapeptide) is a bioactive peptide with anti-ageing effect and has been reported used as a cosmetic ingredient [1]
    Palmitoyl pentapeptide 4
  • HY-125920

    Sarkosyl NL sodium

    Environmental Pollutants Biochemical Assay Reagents Others
    Lauroylsarcosine sodium is a surfactant commonly used in personal care and cosmetics such as shampoos, facial cleansers and toothpaste. It works by lowering the surface tension of water, allowing it to better penetrate and clean surfaces. Lauroylsarcosine sodium is considered safe for cosmetic use and is approved for use in several countries. However, it can cause skin irritation in high concentrations or with prolonged exposure.
    Lauroylsarcosine sodium
  • HY-B0633C

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Interleukin Related Atg8/LC3 Inflammation/Immunology
    Hyaluronic acid (Mw: 1000-2000 Da) is a long-chain unbranched polysaccharide with a molecular weight of 1000-2000 Da. Hyaluronic acid (Mw: 2000 Da) inhibits IL-1β expression and increases LC3-II. Hyaluronic acid (Mw: 1000-2000Da) can regulate tissue homeostasis and stress resistance, promote angiogenesis and tissue remodeling. Hyaluronic acid (Mw: 1000-2000 Da) has good biocompatibility and biodegradability, and can be used in drug delivery systems and tissue engineering. Hyaluronic acid (Mw: 2000 Da) can reduce facial skin blemishes and sagging .
    Hyaluronic acid (Mw:1000-2000Da)
  • HY-P5220

    Melitane

    Melanocortin Receptor Others
    Acetyl hexapeptide-1 (Melitane) is a biomimetic peptide that mimics the activity of α-melanocyte-stimulating hormone (α-MSH). Acetyl hexapeptide-1 regulates muscle contraction, thereby reducing facial expression lines. Acetyl hexapeptide-1 is one of the components of anti-aging skincare serums targeting dynamic wrinkles. Acetyl hexapeptide-1 can be used in research related to mild photoaged facial skin and premature gray hair .
    Acetyl hexapeptide-1
  • HY-P5220A

    Melitane acetate

    Melanocortin Receptor Others
    Acetyl hexapeptide-1 (Melitane) acetate is a biomimetic peptide that mimics the activity of α-melanocyte-stimulating hormone (α-MSH). Acetyl hexapeptide-1 acetate can regulate muscle contraction, thereby reducing facial expression lines. Acetyl hexapeptide-1 acetate is one of the components of anti-aging skin care essences targeting dynamic wrinkles. Acetyl hexapeptide-1 acetate can be used in studies related to mild photo-aged facial skin and premature graying of hair .
    Acetyl hexapeptide-1 acetate
  • HY-W017428

    P-Ethyoxybenzaldehyde

    Interleukin Related Prostaglandin Receptor Inflammation/Immunology
    4-Ethoxybenzaldehyde (P-Ethyoxybenzaldehyde) is a derivative of benzaldehyde. 4-Ethoxybenzaldehyde can significantly inhibit the production of key inflammatory factors such as prostaglandin E2 (PGE2), IL-6, and IL-8 induced by ultraviolet radiation (UVR). 4-Ethoxybenzaldehyde shows significant efficacy and good safety in reducing facial redness when added to an oil-in-water emulsion at a concentration of 1%. 4-Ethoxybenzaldehyde can be used in the study of chronic inflammatory skin diseases .
    4-Ethoxybenzaldehyde
  • HY-125920R

    Sarkosyl NL sodium (Standard)

    Biochemical Assay Reagents Reference Standards Others
    Lauroylsarcosine (sodium) (Standard) is the analytical standard of Lauroylsarcosine (sodium). This product is intended for research and analytical applications. Lauroylsarcosine sodium is a surfactant commonly used in personal care and cosmetics such as shampoos, facial cleansers and toothpaste. It works by lowering the surface tension of water, allowing it to better penetrate and clean surfaces. Lauroylsarcosine sodium is considered safe for cosmetic use and is approved for use in several countries. However, it can cause skin irritation in high concentrations or with prolonged exposure.
    Lauroylsarcosine sodium (Standard)

Inquiry Online

Your information is safe with us. * Required Fields.

Salutation

 

Country or Region *

Applicant Name *

 

Organization Name *

Department *

     

Email Address *

 

Product Name *

Cat. No.

 

Requested quantity *

Phone Number *

     

Remarks

Inquiry Online

Inquiry Information

Product Name:
Cat. No.:
Quantity:
MCE Japan Authorized Agent: