Ethyl lignocerate

(Synonyms: Tetracosanoic acid ethyl ester)

Ethyl lignocerateIt is an organic compound belonging to esters. It is formed from the reaction between ethanol and lignoceric acid and has a mild, fatty odor. Ethyl lignocerateIt has a variety of applications in the cosmetic and personal care industries, especially as an emollient and conditioning agent in skin and hair care products. Additionally, it is used as a lubricant and plasticizer in industrial settings.

연구목적의 판매만을 진행합니다. 환자를 대상으로 한 판매는 하지 않습니다.

  • CAS No.: 24634-95-5
  • 화학식: C26H52O2
  • 분자량:396.69
  • 보관:

    Please store the product under the recommended conditions in the Certificate of Analysis.

  • Biological Activity
  • Chemical Information
  • 순도&문서
  • Help & FAQs
MOQ
Minimum order quantity
100 mg

견적 받기 해외재고보유

Other size
견적 받기
Please select quantity
Amount: USD 0.00